Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Camellia Japonica Oil||Appearence:||Light Yellow Clear Liquid|
|Usage:||Food Grade, Cosmetic Grade||Sample:||Available|
|Country Of Original:||Shaanxi, China(Mainland)||Obtained:||Seed|
Introduction of Camellia Japonica Oil
Camellia oil, also known as tea seed oil is the actual green tea oil. It comes from the seeds of Camellia sinensis, the plant from which all the tea is made. Tea seed oil is a wonderfully healthy in more ways than one. It is great for cooking, and from nutritional point of view. Tea seed oil is used in a number of beauty products. This oil has been used as a cooking for centuries in Southern China and they make many more uses with it.
Camellia oil is derived from Camellia plants, which are often used to make tea or are grown for their beautiful flowers. There are actually several hundred types of camellia plants-grown all over southeast Asia-but the primary three used for their oils are Camellia sinensis, used to create tea, Camellia oleifera, the one where tea seed oil comes from, which is used mostly as a cooking oil, and, finally, Camellia japonica (also referred to as"tsubaki oil"), used to produce the oil you find in skincare.
Specification of Camellia Japonica Oil
|Botanical Name||Camellia Japonica Oil|
|Standard||Oil-tea seeds National standard GB11765-2003|
|Saturated Fatty Acid(%)||7-11|
|Linolenic acid(%)||Up to 2.5%|
|Linoleic acid(%)||Below 1.5%|
Function of Camellia Japonica Oil
1. Camellia oil is among the top oils which consist of high content of oleic acid (78%-86%). As we know, oleic acid has special effects to reduce blood cholesterol.
2. Camellia oil is rich in vitamin E, vitamin D which are natural anti-oxidants.
3. Camellia oil contains squalene and brass substances which are effective anti-cancer; anti-inflammatory factors.
4. Camellia oil has rich vitamin A and B, and does not contain any cholesterol, synthetic flavoring and preservative, and without any pollution of pesticide and fertillizer.
Application of Camellia Japonica Oil
Apply a spoon camellia oil when cooking. It is looks fresh, taste well, no pectin and little oil lampblack during cooking. It is an ideal seasoning for cold salad without any peculiar smell.
Used in baths, washing and hair protection, applied on the face, neck and hands. As a compound of the oily phase, camellia oil has excellent skin and hair conditioning properties. It moreover presents skin restructuring and moisturizing virtues and is also used for its nail strengthening property.
Camellia oil is a favorite traditional tool treatment among both samurai and woodworkers, used both for preventing corrosion and for easing chisels and knives through their work. Light and odorless, the oil is non-staining and doesn't affect glue-up.Use a light wipe on all your steel tools to keep them clean and shiny
Shipping of Camellia Japonica Oil
|Delivery Method||Express(DHL,FEDEX, EMS)||By Air||By sea|
|Suitalbe Scope||Under 100KG||Over 100KG||Over 300KG|
|Delivery Time||3-5 days||5-7 days||15-20 days|
|Characteristic||Door to door service,easy to pick up the goods||Airport to airport, professional clearance broker needed||Port to port, professional clearance broker needed|
Related Products of Camellia Japonica Oil
Fennel Oil Lemon Oil
Contact Person: louis