Hydrolyzed silk protein is a kind of silk protein with high molecular weight, water soluble. Hydrolyzed silk protein has the function of excellent natural humidity-control and caring for one's skin, preventing part of ultraviolet radiation, prevent and curing some skin disease result from all kinds of dampness and dryness. It has super effect used in prevent sunshine produce. The silk powder possesses the unique ability of absorbing oil, therefore it is suitable for the cosmetics applied to the oily skin.
The particle size is from 5um to 100um with various specifications. Our extra fine Silk Powder can more easily mixed with cosmetic than common ones with thinner particle size.